Privacy Policy

This is the privacy notice of https://gabortoro.com. In this document, “we”, “our”, or “us” refer to
the artist and owner of the website https://gabortoro.com and his office team. The artist is an
individual registered in the UK (NI-number SY 59 03 20 A) and our address is at
23 Royal Park Terrace, Edinburgh, EH88JB, United Kingdom.

Introduction
1. This is a notice to inform you of our policy about all information that we record about you. It sets
out the conditions under which we may process any information that we collect from you, or that
you provide to us. It covers information that could identify you (“personal information”) and
information that could not. In the context of the law and this notice, “process” means collect,
store, transfer, use or otherwise act on information.
2. We regret that if there are one or more points below with which you are not happy, your only
recourse is to leave our website immediately.
3. We take seriously the protection of your privacy and confidentiality. We understand that all
visitors to our website are entitled to know that their personal data will not be used for any
purpose unintended by them, and will not accidentally fall into the hands of a third party.
4. We undertake to preserve the confidentiality of all information you provide to us, and hope that
you reciprocate.
5. Our policy complies with UK law accordingly implemented, including that required by the EU
General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
6. The law requires us to tell you about your rights and our obligations to you in regards to the
processing and control of your personal data. We do this now, by requesting that you read the
information provided at knowyourprivacyrights.org
7. Except as set out below, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to a third party, any information
collected through our website.
The bases on which we process information about you
The law requires us to determine under which of six defined bases we process different
categories of your personal information, and to notify you of the basis for each category.
1. Information we process because we have a contractual obligation with you
When you create an account on our website, buy a product or service from us, or otherwise agree
to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us.
In order to carry out our obligations under that contract we must process the information you
give us. Some of this information may be personal information.

We may use it in order to:
1.1. verify your identity for security purposes
1.2. sell products to you
1.3. provide you with a customer receipt for goods purchased
1.4. provide you with suggestions and advice on products, services and how to obtain the most
from using our website
We process this information on the basis there is a contract between us, or that you have
requested we use the information before we enter into a legal contract.
Additionally, we may aggregate this information in a general way and use it to provide class
information, for example to monitor our performance with respect to a particular service we
provide. If we use it for this purpose, you as an individual will not be personally identifiable. We
shall continue to process this information until the contract between us ends or is terminated by
either party under the terms of the contract.
2. Information we process with your consent (express and implied consents)
Through certain actions when otherwise there is no contractual relationship between us, such as
when you browse our website and enter your email address or specifically ask us to provide you
more information about our products and services, you provide your consent to us to process
information that may be called personal information.
Wherever possible, we aim to obtain your explicit consent to process this information, for
example, by asking you to agree to our emailing you when you sign up to our Newsletter.
However, sometimes you might give your consent implicitly to your personal information, for
example: –
2.1 when you send us a message by e-mail to which you would reasonably expect us to reply;
2.2. when you purchase a product we will send you order confirmation and possibly links to
other products that might interest you.
2.3. where you enter your email address on our website during the check-out process (but not
completed your order). In this instance, we may then email you to remind you of what was in
your shopping cart and invite you to complete your purchase;
2.4. as part of our ongoing customer experience, when you make a purchase through our website,
we may invite your feedback on our services and also send you friendly emails with our news
updates and products that we think you would be interested in. These emails are all sent securely
using a reputable company called ‘Mailchimp’ and you will always have the option to
‘unsubscribe’ should you no longer wish to receive these.
2.5. we may aggregate your personal information in a general way and use it to provide class
information, for example to monitor the performance of a particular page on our website. We do

not use your information in any way that would identify you personally and we do not sell your
email address to any third party, this is strictly against our policy.
We continue to process your information on this basis until you withdraw your consent or it can
be reasonably assumed that your consent no longer exists. You may withdraw your consent at
any time by contacting us at togabor@gmail.com or by ‘unsubscribing’ to our emails at any time.
3. Information we process because we have a legal obligation
We are subject to the law like everyone else. Sometimes, we must process your information in
order to comply with a statutory obligation. For example, we may be required to give
information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorisation such as
a search warrant or court order. This may include your personal information.
4. Information relating to your method of payment
Payment information is never taken by us or transferred to us directly through our website. Our
employees and contractors never have access to it. At the point of payment upon checkout, you
are transferred to a secure page on the website of either trusted payment providers ‘Barion or
PayPal’. That page may be branded to look like a page on our website, but it is not controlled by
us.
5. Information relating to you contacting our support team
When you contact us through our website or by e-mail, we collect the data you have given to us
in order to reply with the information you need. We record your request and our reply in order to
increase the efficiency of our business. We keep personally identifiable information associated
with your message, such as your name and email address so as to be able to track our
communications with you to provide a high quality service.
Use of information we collect through automated systems when you
visit our website
6. Cookies
We don’t use Cookies at the present time but may do so in the future. Cookies are small text files
that are placed on your computer’s hard drive by your web browser when you visit a website.
They allow information gathered on one web page to be stored until it is needed for use on
another, allowing a website to provide you with a personalised experience, and the website
owner with statistics about how you use the website so that it can be improved.
Some cookies may last for a defined period of time, such as one day or until you close your
browser. Others last indefinitely.

Our website uses third party cookies. They are placed by software that operates on our servers,
and by software operated by third parties whose services we use.
An example might be for us to use Google Analytics to measure the performance of our website.
We may use the information we obtain from your use of our cookies for the following purposes:
to improve the website’s usability, to analyse your use of our website, to provide certain
interactive functionality, such as remembering your answers to previous questions on a multi-
page questionnaire.
Most of browsers allow you to refuse to accept cookies, and to delete ones that have been placed
on your computer. If you do not want us to use cookies, you may disable their use in your
browser. However, if you do so then please note that you may not be able to use all the features
on our website.
Disclosure and sharing of your information
7. Information we obtain from third parties
Although we do not disclose your personal information to any third party (except as set out in
this notice), we sometimes receive data that is indirectly made up from your personal
information from third parties whose services we use. No such information is personally
identifiable to you.
8. Where is Data processed
Our Company is based in Scotland, UK and our website is hosted at www.dotroll.com.
Access to your own information
9. Access to your personal information
9.1. At any time you may review or update personally identifiable information that we hold
about you, by signing in to your account on our website.
9.2. To obtain a copy of any information that is not provided on our website you may send us a
request at togabor@gmail.com
9.3. After receiving the request, we will tell you when we expect to provide you with the
information, and whether we require any fee for providing it to you.
10. Removal of your information
If you wish us to remove personally identifiable information from our website, you may contact
our data controller at togabor@gmail.com

Other matters
11. Use of site by children
11.1. We do not sell products or provide services for purchase by children, nor do we market to
children.
11.2. If you are under 18, you may use our website only with consent from a parent or guardian

12. How you can complain
12.1. If you are not happy with our privacy policy or if you have any complaint then you should
tell us by email. Our address is togabor@gmail.com
12.2. If a dispute is not settled then we hope you will agree to attempt to resolve it by engaging
in good faith with us in a process of mediation or arbitration.
12.3. If you are in any way dissatisfied about how we process your personal information, we
hope that you will contact us first so that we can help put it right for you. We are, however, duty
bound to advise of your rights to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office
(ICO).
13. Retention period for personal data
Except as otherwise mentioned in this privacy notice, we keep your personal information only
for as long as required by us:
13.1. to provide you with the services you have requested;
13.2. to comply with other law, including for the period demanded by our tax authorities;
13.3. to support a claim or defence in court.
14. Compliance with the law
Our privacy policy has been compiled so as to comply with the law of every country or legal
jurisdiction in which we aim to do business. If you think it fails to satisfy the law of your
jurisdiction, we should like to hear from you.
However, ultimately it is your choice as to whether you wish to use our website.
15. Review of this privacy policy
We may update this privacy notice from time to time as necessary. The terms that apply to you
are those posted here on our website on the day you use our website.
If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us!